Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis curtisii Kerguélen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis curtisii Kerguélen
Synonyms:
Agraulus setaceus (Curtis) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraulus setaceus (Curtis) Gray
Agraulus setaceus var. purpureus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraulus setaceus var. purpureus Gray
Agrestis setacea (Curtis) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrestis setacea (Curtis) Bubani
Agrostis rupestris var. setacea Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rupestris var. setacea Poir.
Agrostis setacea Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis setacea Curtis
Agrostis setacea var. debilis Le Gall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis setacea var. debilis Le Gall
Agrostis setacea var. flava Dumort. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis setacea var. flava Dumort. & Durieu
Arundo capillata Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo capillata Chaub.
Trichodium setaceum (Curtis) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium setaceum (Curtis) Roem. & Schult.
Trichodium setifolium Willd. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium setifolium Willd. ex Steud.
Vilfa setacea (Curtis) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vilfa setacea (Curtis) P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agrostis
Distribution: S. Great Britain to SW. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2df9482-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201