Accepted scientific name:
Festuca ophioliticola Kerguélen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca ophioliticola Kerguélen
Synonyms:
Festuca guestfalica subsp. calaminaria (Auquier) Dengler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca guestfalica subsp. calaminaria (Auquier) Dengler
Festuca ophioliticola subsp. calaminaria Auquier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ophioliticola subsp. calaminaria Auquier
Festuca ovina var. ophioliticola (Kerguélen) M.J.Wilk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. ophioliticola (Kerguélen) M.J.Wilk.
Festuca ovina subsp. ophioliticola (Kerguélen) M.J.Wilk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. ophioliticola (Kerguélen) M.J.Wilk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: NW. France
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d309bfbf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201