Accepted scientific name:
Panicum repens L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panicum repens L.
Synonyms:
Panicum arenarium Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum arenarium Brot.
Panicum chromatostigma Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum chromatostigma Pilg.
Panicum convolutum P.Beauv. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum convolutum P.Beauv. ex Spreng.
Panicum grossarium Forssk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum grossarium Forssk.
Panicum ischaemoides Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum ischaemoides Retz.
Panicum kiensieleense Vanderyst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum kiensieleense Vanderyst
Panicum kinshasaense Vanderyst (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum kinshasaense Vanderyst
Panicum leiogonum Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum leiogonum Delile
Panicum littorale C.Mohr ex Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum littorale C.Mohr ex Vasey
Panicum nyanzense K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum nyanzense K.Schum.
Panicum pauciflorum Bory ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum pauciflorum Bory ex Nees
Panicum polyphyllum Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum polyphyllum Peter
Panicum polystachion Ucria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum polystachion Ucria
Panicum repens var. ischaemoides (Retz.) Boerl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum repens var. ischaemoides (Retz.) Boerl.
Panicum tuberosum Llanos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum tuberosum Llanos
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Panicum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31ecf54-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201