You selected Lasiurus maitlandii Stapf & C.E.Hubb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Loxodera ledermannii (Pilg.) Launert (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loxodera ledermannii (Pilg.) Launert
Synonyms:
Elionurus ledermannii Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elionurus ledermannii Pilg.
Lasiurus maitlandii Stapf & C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiurus maitlandii Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
Rottboellia maitlandii (Stapf & C.E.Hubb.) Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia maitlandii (Stapf & C.E.Hubb.) Pilg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Loxodera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d315c25f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201