Accepted scientific name:
Festuca rupicaprina (Hack.) A.Kern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca rupicaprina (Hack.) A.Kern.
Synonyms:
Festuca ovina var. rupicaprina Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. rupicaprina Hack.
Festuca ovina subsp. rupicaprina Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina subsp. rupicaprina Hack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: C. & E. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30a8b03-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201