Accepted scientific name:
Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald
Synonyms:
Cynodon pungens (Rich.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynodon pungens (Rich.) Raspail
Dactylis stricta Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis stricta Aiton
Limnetis pungens Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnetis pungens Rich.
Paspalum strictum (Aiton) Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum strictum (Aiton) Brot.
Poa ternitana Spreng. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa ternitana Spreng. ex Link
Rottboellia stricta (Aiton) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia stricta (Aiton) Steud.
Spartina capensis Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina capensis Nees
Spartina intermedia Bosc ex St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina intermedia Bosc ex St.-Yves
Spartina maritima subsp. stricta (Aiton) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina maritima subsp. stricta (Aiton) St.-Yves
Spartina pungens (Rich.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina pungens (Rich.) P.Beauv.
Spartina schreberi J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina schreberi J.F.Gmel.
Spartina stricta (Aiton) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spartina stricta (Aiton) Roth
Trachynotia stricta (Aiton) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachynotia stricta (Aiton) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Spartina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3324f80-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201