You selected Aegilops caudata subsp. cylindrica (Host) Hegi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops cylindrica Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica Host
Synonyms:
Aegilops caudata subsp. cylindrica (Host) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata subsp. cylindrica (Host) Hegi
Aegilops caudata var. cylindrica Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata var. cylindrica Fiori
Aegilops caudata var. hirsuta Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops caudata var. hirsuta Hegi
Aegilops cylindrica var. albescens Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. albescens Popova
Aegilops cylindrica var. aristulata (Zhuk.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. aristulata (Zhuk.) Tzvelev
Aegilops cylindrica subsp. aristulata Zhuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica subsp. aristulata Zhuk.
Aegilops cylindrica f. brunnea (Popova) K.Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica f. brunnea (Popova) K.Hammer
Aegilops cylindrica var. brunnea Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. brunnea Popova
Aegilops cylindrica f. ferruginea (Popova) K.Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica f. ferruginea (Popova) K.Hammer
Aegilops cylindrica var. ferruginea Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. ferruginea Popova
Aegilops cylindrica var. flavescens Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. flavescens Popova
Aegilops cylindrica f. fuliginosa (Popova) K.Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica f. fuliginosa (Popova) K.Hammer
Aegilops cylindrica var. fuliginosa Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. fuliginosa Popova
Aegilops cylindrica var. hirsuta (Hegi) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. hirsuta (Hegi) Hegi
Aegilops cylindrica var. kastorianum Karat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. kastorianum Karat.
Aegilops cylindrica var. multiaristata Jansen & Wacht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. multiaristata Jansen & Wacht.
Aegilops cylindrica subsp. pauciaristata (Eig) Chennav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica subsp. pauciaristata (Eig) Chennav.
Aegilops cylindrica var. pauciaristata Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. pauciaristata Eig
Aegilops cylindrica f. prokhanovii (Tzvelev) K.Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica f. prokhanovii (Tzvelev) K.Hammer
Aegilops cylindrica var. prokhanovii Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. prokhanovii Tzvelev
Aegilops cylindrica var. pubescens Jansen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. pubescens Jansen
Aegilops cylindrica pubescens Kloos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica pubescens Kloos
Aegilops cylindrica f. rubiginosa (Popova) K.Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica f. rubiginosa (Popova) K.Hammer
Aegilops cylindrica var. rubiginosa Popova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. rubiginosa Popova
Aegilops cylindrica var. rumelica Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. rumelica Velen.
Aegilops cylindrica var. typica Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica var. typica Eig
Cylindropyrum cylindricum (Host) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindropyrum cylindricum (Host) Á.Löve
Cylindropyrum cylindricum subsp. pauciaristatum (Eig) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindropyrum cylindricum subsp. pauciaristatum (Eig) Á.Löve
Triticum caudatum subsp. cylindricum (Host) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum caudatum subsp. cylindricum (Host) Asch. & Graebn.
Triticum cylindricum (Host) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cylindricum (Host) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Triticum cylindricum var. rumelicum (Velen.) Stoj. & Stef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cylindricum var. rumelicum (Velen.) Stoj. & Stef.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aegilops
Distribution: EC. Europe to C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2de6c41-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201