Accepted scientific name:
Poa abbreviata R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa abbreviata R.Br.
Synonyms:
Poa abbreviata var. jordalii (Porsild) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa abbreviata var. jordalii (Porsild) B.Boivin
Poa abbreviata subsp. jordalii (Porsild) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa abbreviata subsp. jordalii (Porsild) Hultén
Poa abbreviata subsp. marshii Soreng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa abbreviata subsp. marshii Soreng
Poa jordalii A.E.Porsild (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa jordalii A.E.Porsild
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Poa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32647bc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201