Accepted scientific name:
Triticum compactum Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum Host
Synonyms:
Hordeum bulbosum Sieber ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum bulbosum Sieber ex Kunth
Hordeum sieberianum Besser ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum sieberianum Besser ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Secale creticum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale creticum L.
Triticum aestivum subsp. compactum (Host) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aestivum subsp. compactum (Host) Thell.
Triticum afghanicum Kudr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum afghanicum Kudr.
Triticum burnaschewii Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum burnaschewii Flaksb.
Triticum compactum var. bar-darai Nigmat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. bar-darai Nigmat.
Triticum compactum var. griseovavilovianum Udachin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. griseovavilovianum Udachin
Triticum compactum subsp. irano-asiaticum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum subsp. irano-asiaticum Flaksb.
Triticum compactum var. nigmatullinii Udachin & Shakhm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. nigmatullinii Udachin & Shakhm.
Triticum compactum var. sarezicum Nigmat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. sarezicum Nigmat.
Triticum compactum var. vysozkyi Udachin & Shakhm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum compactum var. vysozkyi Udachin & Shakhm.
Triticum creticum (L.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum creticum (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Triticum sparsum Flaksb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum sparsum Flaksb.
Triticum vulgare var. compactum (Host) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum vulgare var. compactum (Host) Alef.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Triticum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33becbd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201