Accepted scientific name:
Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
Synonyms:
Lepturus incurvatus subsp. curvatissimus (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepturus incurvatus subsp. curvatissimus (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy
Lepturus incurvatus var. curvatissimus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepturus incurvatus var. curvatissimus Asch. & Graebn.
Lepturus pannonicus (Host) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepturus pannonicus (Host) Kunth
Ophiuros pannonicus (Host) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophiuros pannonicus (Host) P.Beauv.
Rottboellia biflora Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia biflora Roth
Rottboellia pannonica Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia pannonica Host
Rottboellia salina Kit. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia salina Kit. ex Spreng.
Rottboellia salsa Fisch. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia salsa Fisch. ex Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Pholiurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3251c90-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201