Accepted scientific name:
Wangenheimia lima (L.) Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wangenheimia lima (L.) Trin.
Synonyms:
Cynosurus lima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus lima L.
Dactylis disticha (Moench) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis disticha (Moench) Ball
Dactylis lima (L.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylis lima (L.) Steud.
Desmazeria castellana Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria castellana Willk.
Desmazeria pauciflora Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmazeria pauciflora Merino
Dinebra lima (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinebra lima (L.) P.Beauv.
Eleusine lima (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleusine lima (L.) Lam.
Festuca rhachiantha Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rhachiantha Steud.
Poa lima (P.Beauv.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa lima (P.Beauv.) Trin.
Wangenheimia disticha Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wangenheimia disticha Moench
Wangenheimia lima var. glabra Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wangenheimia lima var. glabra Maire
Wangenheimia lima var. villosula Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wangenheimia lima var. villosula Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Wangenheimia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d33cc741-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201