Accepted scientific name:
Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin
Synonyms:
Festuca craiovensis Buia & A.Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca craiovensis Buia & A.Nyár.
Festuca duriuscula subsp. parviflora Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula subsp. parviflora Hack.
Festuca duriuscula var. parviflora Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. parviflora Hack.
Festuca duriuscula var. tenuis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca duriuscula var. tenuis Hack.
Festuca kirghisorum (Tzvelev) E.B.Alexeev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca kirghisorum (Tzvelev) E.B.Alexeev
Festuca kirghisorum Kaschenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca kirghisorum Kaschenko
Festuca meredisensis A.Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca meredisensis A.Nyár.
Festuca meredisensis f. subrupicola (Nyár.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca meredisensis f. subrupicola (Nyár.) Soó
Festuca ovina var. valesiaca (Schleich. ex Gaudin) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. valesiaca (Schleich. ex Gaudin) W.D.J.Koch
Festuca rupicola subsp. kirghisorum Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rupicola subsp. kirghisorum Tzvelev
Festuca squamulosa Ovcz. & Shibkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca squamulosa Ovcz. & Shibkova
Festuca sulcata f. subrupicola Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca sulcata f. subrupicola Nyár.
Festuca valesiaca var. banatica (Degen) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca var. banatica (Degen) Beldie
Festuca valesiaca f. banatica Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca f. banatica Degen
Festuca valesiaca f. craiovensis (Buia & Nyár.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca f. craiovensis (Buia & Nyár.) Beldie
Festuca valesiaca f. hirtula (Nyár.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca f. hirtula (Nyár.) Beldie
Festuca valesiaca subsp. kirghisorum (Tzvelev) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca subsp. kirghisorum (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Festuca valesiaca f. krajinae Sóo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca f. krajinae Sóo
Festuca valesiaca f. longifolia (Ravarut ex A.Nyár.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca f. longifolia (Ravarut ex A.Nyár.) Beldie
Festuca valesiaca subsp. parviflora (Hack.) R.Tracey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca subsp. parviflora (Hack.) R.Tracey
Festuca valesiaca var. tenuis (Hack.) Krajina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca var. tenuis (Hack.) Krajina
Festuca valesiaca f. viridis (Nyár.) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca valesiaca f. viridis (Nyár.) Beldie
Sesleria valesiaca P.Beauv. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria valesiaca P.Beauv. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: C. Europe to Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d30b4bc4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201