Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis chalybaea (Laest.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis chalybaea (Laest.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Arundo lapponica var. chalybaea Laest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo lapponica var. chalybaea Laest.
Deyeuxia chalybaea (Laest.) Munro ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia chalybaea (Laest.) Munro ex Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Calamagrostis
Distribution: C. Norway, C. Sweden, N. Russia, N. Western Siberia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ef3b40-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201