Accepted scientific name:
Elymus flaccidifolius (Boiss. & Heldr.) Melderis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus flaccidifolius (Boiss. & Heldr.) Melderis
Synonyms:
Agropyron elongatum var. flaccidifolium Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron elongatum var. flaccidifolium Boiss. & Heldr.
Agropyron flaccidifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) P.Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron flaccidifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) P.Candargy
Agropyron scirpeum var. flaccidifolium Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron scirpeum var. flaccidifolium Boiss. & Heldr.
Elymus elongatus subsp. flaccidifolius (Boiss. & Heldr.) Runemark (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus elongatus subsp. flaccidifolius (Boiss. & Heldr.) Runemark
Elytrigia flaccidifolia (Boiss. & Heldr.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia flaccidifolia (Boiss. & Heldr.) Holub
Lophopyrum flaccidifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophopyrum flaccidifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Á.Löve
Thinopyrum flaccidifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Moustakas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thinopyrum flaccidifolium (Boiss. & Heldr.) Moustakas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: SE. Europe to W. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2fe9bfe-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201