Accepted scientific name:
Elymus pycnanthus (Godr.) Melderis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus pycnanthus (Godr.) Melderis
Synonyms:
Agropyron acadiense F.T.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron acadiense F.T.Hubb.
Agropyron athericum (Link) Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron athericum (Link) Samp.
Agropyron duplicatum (Steud.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron duplicatum (Steud.) K.Richt.
Agropyron littorale Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale Dumort.
Agropyron littorale var. setigerum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron littorale var. setigerum Dumort.
Agropyron pungens var. acadiense (F.T.Hubb.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens var. acadiense (F.T.Hubb.) Fernald
Agropyron pungens subsp. athericum (Link) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens subsp. athericum (Link) K.Richt.
Agropyron pungens var. longiaristatum Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens var. longiaristatum Hack.
Agropyron pungens var. pycnanthum (Godr.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens var. pycnanthum (Godr.) Druce
Agropyron pungens var. setigerum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pungens var. setigerum Dumort.
Agropyron pycnanthum (Godr.) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron pycnanthum (Godr.) Godr.
Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus athericus (Link) Kerguélen
Elymus pungens subsp. pycnanthus (Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus pungens subsp. pycnanthus (Godr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Elymus pycnanthus var. setigerus (Dumort.) Melderis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus pycnanthus var. setigerus (Dumort.) Melderis
Elytrigia atherica (Link) Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia atherica (Link) Kerguélen
Elytrigia pycnantha (Godr.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia pycnantha (Godr.) Á.Löve
Psammopyrum athericum (Link) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psammopyrum athericum (Link) Á.Löve
Thinopyrum pycnanthum (Godr.) Barkworth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thinopyrum pycnanthum (Godr.) Barkworth
Triticum athericum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum athericum Link
Triticum duplicatum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum duplicatum Steud.
Triticum pycnanthum Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum pycnanthum Godr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: Europe to Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ff5509-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201