Accepted scientific name:
Elymus stipifolius (Czern. ex Nevski) Melderis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elymus stipifolius (Czern. ex Nevski) Melderis
Synonyms:
Agropyron armenum Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron armenum Nevski
Agropyron cretaceum (Czerniak.) Klokov & Procudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agropyron cretaceum (Czerniak.) Klokov & Procudin
Elytrigia armena (Nevski) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia armena (Nevski) Nevski
Elytrigia cretacea (Czerniak.) Klokov & Prokudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia cretacea (Czerniak.) Klokov & Prokudin
Elytrigia kotovii Dubovik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia kotovii Dubovik
Elytrigia ninae Dubovik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia ninae Dubovik
Elytrigia stipifolia (Czerniak.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia stipifolia (Czerniak.) Nevski
Elytrigia stipifolia subsp. armena (Nevski) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia stipifolia subsp. armena (Nevski) Tzvelev
Elytrigia stipifolia var. cretacea (Czerniak.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elytrigia stipifolia var. cretacea (Czerniak.) Tzvelev
Pseudoroegneria armena (Nevski) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoroegneria armena (Nevski) Á.Löve
Pseudoroegneria cretacea (Klokov & Prokudin) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoroegneria cretacea (Klokov & Prokudin) Á.Löve
Pseudoroegneria kotovii (Dubovik) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoroegneria kotovii (Dubovik) Á.Löve
Pseudoroegneria ninae (Dubovik) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoroegneria ninae (Dubovik) Á.Löve
Pseudoroegneria stipifolia (Czern. ex Nevski) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoroegneria stipifolia (Czern. ex Nevski) Á.Löve
Triticum cretaceum Czern. ex Klokov & Prokudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cretaceum Czern. ex Klokov & Prokudin
Triticum intermedium var. stipifolium Czern. ex Širj. & Lavrenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum intermedium var. stipifolium Czern. ex Širj. & Lavrenko
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Elymus
Distribution: E. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ffaea8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201