Accepted scientific name:
Festuca nevadensis (Hack.) Markgr.-Dann. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca nevadensis (Hack.) Markgr.-Dann.
Synonyms:
Festuca embergeri (Litard. & Maire) Romo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca embergeri (Litard. & Maire) Romo
Festuca gaetula (Maire) Claustres ex Kerguélen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gaetula (Maire) Claustres ex Kerguélen
Festuca gaetula subsp. embergeri (Litard.) Romo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca gaetula subsp. embergeri (Litard.) Romo
Festuca nevadensis var. gaetula (Maire) D.Rivera & M.A.Carreras (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca nevadensis var. gaetula (Maire) D.Rivera & M.A.Carreras
Festuca ovina var. embergeri Litard. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca ovina var. embergeri Litard. & Maire
Festuca rubra var. gaetula Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra var. gaetula Maire
Festuca rubra var. hackelii Litard. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra var. hackelii Litard. & Maire
Festuca rubra subsp. nevadensis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca rubra subsp. nevadensis Hack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Festuca
Distribution: SW. Europe, Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3099a2e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201