Accepted scientific name:
Leymus multicaulis (Kar. & Kir.) Tzvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leymus multicaulis (Kar. & Kir.) Tzvelev
Synonyms:
Aneurolepidium multicaule (Kar. & Kir.) Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneurolepidium multicaule (Kar. & Kir.) Nevski
Elymus aralensis Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus aralensis Regel
Elymus caraganus Trin. ex Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus caraganus Trin. ex Nevski
Elymus multicaulis Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elymus multicaulis Kar. & Kir.
Leymus bruneostachyus N.R.Cui (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leymus bruneostachyus N.R.Cui
Triticum aralense (Regel) F.Herm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum aralense (Regel) F.Herm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Leymus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d314eea0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201