Accepted scientific name:
Mibora minima (L.) Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mibora minima (L.) Desv.
Synonyms:
Agrostis minima L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis minima L.
Chamagrostis desvauxii (Lange) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis desvauxii (Lange) Nyman
Chamagrostis littorea Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis littorea Samp.
Chamagrostis minima (L.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis minima (L.) Borkh.
Chamagrostis minima var. elongata Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis minima var. elongata Hack.
Chamagrostis verna (Pers.) Sloboda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamagrostis verna (Pers.) Sloboda
Knappia agrostidea Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knappia agrostidea Sm.
Knappia verna (Pers.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knappia verna (Pers.) Trin.
Knappia vernalis Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Knappia vernalis Trin.
Mibora desvauxii Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora desvauxii Lange
Mibora minima var. elongata (Hack.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora minima var. elongata (Hack.) Husn.
Mibora minima subsp. littorea S.Ortiz, Rodr.Oubiña & Guitián (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora minima subsp. littorea S.Ortiz, Rodr.Oubiña & Guitián
Mibora verna (Pers.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora verna (Pers.) P.Beauv.
Mibora verna var. elongata (Hack.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mibora verna var. elongata (Hack.) Rouy
Poa minima (L.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa minima (L.) Stokes
Sturmia minima (L.) Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sturmia minima (L.) Hoppe
Sturmia verna Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sturmia verna Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Mibora
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d31792b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201