Accepted scientific name:
Poa supina Schrad. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa supina Schrad.
Synonyms:
Poa annua f. alpigena Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua f. alpigena Schur
Poa annua var. exigua (Husn.) Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua var. exigua (Husn.) Hack.
Poa annua f. pygmaea Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua f. pygmaea Schur
Poa annua subsp. supina (Schrad.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua subsp. supina (Schrad.) Husn.
Poa annua var. supina (Schrad.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua var. supina (Schrad.) Link
Poa annua subsp. varia (Gaudich.) Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua subsp. varia (Gaudich.) Gaudich.
Poa annua var. varia Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa annua var. varia Gaudich.
Poa bifida S.E.Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bifida S.E.Fröhner
Poa duriuscula Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa duriuscula Willd. ex Spreng.
Poa exigua Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa exigua Husn.
Poa foucaudii Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa foucaudii Hack.
Poa rivulorum Maire & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa rivulorum Maire & Trab.
Poa supina var. allobrogensis Portal & Farille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina var. allobrogensis Portal & Farille
Poa supina f. alpigena (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina f. alpigena (Schur) Soó
Poa supina f. exigua (Husn.) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina f. exigua (Husn.) Gamisans
Poa supina var. exigua Portal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina var. exigua Portal
Poa supina subsp. foucaudii (Hack.) Pignatti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina subsp. foucaudii (Hack.) Pignatti
Poa supina f. pygmaea (Schur) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina f. pygmaea (Schur) Soó
Poa supina subsp. ustulata (S.E.Fröhner) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa supina subsp. ustulata (S.E.Fröhner) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Poa ustulata S.E.Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa ustulata S.E.Fröhner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Poa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d329fdf9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201