Accepted scientific name:
Lagurus ovatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus L.
Synonyms:
Imperata ovata (L.) Tratt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata ovata (L.) Tratt.
Lagurus dalmaticus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus dalmaticus Gand.
Lagurus dimorphus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus dimorphus Gand.
Lagurus freynii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus freynii Gand.
Lagurus humilis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus humilis Gand.
Lagurus longifolius Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus longifolius Gand.
Lagurus nitens Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus nitens Lojac.
Lagurus ovatus var. glabrilemmis Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus var. glabrilemmis Maire
Lagurus ovatus var. subglaber H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus var. subglaber H.Scholz
Lagurus ovatus subsp. vestitus (Messeri) Brullo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus subsp. vestitus (Messeri) Brullo
Lagurus ovatus var. vestitus Messeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus var. vestitus Messeri
Lagurus siculus Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus siculus Lojac.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lagurus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d313b966-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201