Accepted scientific name:
Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus carinatus Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Bromus californicus Nutt. ex A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus californicus Nutt. ex A.Gray
Bromus carinatus var. californicus (Nutt.) Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus carinatus var. californicus (Nutt.) Shear
Bromus carinatus var. densus Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus carinatus var. densus Shear
Bromus carinatus var. hookerianus (Thurb.) Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus carinatus var. hookerianus (Thurb.) Shear
Bromus carinatus var. linearis Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus carinatus var. linearis Shear
Bromus compressus Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus compressus Lag.
Bromus hookeri var. pendulinus (Spreng.) E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hookeri var. pendulinus (Spreng.) E.Fourn.
Bromus hookeri var. schaffneri E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hookeri var. schaffneri E.Fourn.
Bromus hookeri var. schlechtendalii E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hookeri var. schlechtendalii E.Fourn.
Bromus hookerianus Thurb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hookerianus Thurb.
Bromus hookerianus var. minor Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hookerianus var. minor Scribn.
Bromus laciniatus Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus laciniatus Beal
Bromus luzonensis J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus luzonensis J.Presl
Bromus nitens Nutt. ex A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus nitens Nutt. ex A.Gray
Bromus oregonus Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus oregonus Shear
Bromus pendulinus Sessé ex Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pendulinus Sessé ex Lag.
Bromus proximus var. schlechtendalii (E.Fourn.) Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus proximus var. schlechtendalii (E.Fourn.) Shear
Bromus schaffneri (E.Fourn.) Scribn. & Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus schaffneri (E.Fourn.) Scribn. & Merr.
Bromus subvelutinus Shear (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus subvelutinus Shear
Bromus virens Buckley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus virens Buckley
Bromus virens var. minor Scribn. ex Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus virens var. minor Scribn. ex Beal
Ceratochloa carinata (Hook. & Arn.) Tutin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratochloa carinata (Hook. & Arn.) Tutin
Ceratochloa carinata var. hookerianus (Thurb.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratochloa carinata var. hookerianus (Thurb.) Tzvelev
Ceratochloa grandiflora Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratochloa grandiflora Hook.
Ceratochloa laciniata (Beal) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratochloa laciniata (Beal) Holub
Festuca pendulina Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca pendulina Spreng.
Stipa virletii E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa virletii E.Fourn.
Trisetum luzonense (J.Presl) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum luzonense (J.Presl) Steud.
Triticum luzonense (J.Presl) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum luzonense (J.Presl) Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Bromus
Distribution: W. & NC. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ed3743-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201