You selected Lasiurus epectinatus Napper. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Loxodera caespitosa (C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loxodera caespitosa (C.E.Hubb.) B.K.Simon
Synonyms:
Lasiurus epectinatus Napper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiurus epectinatus Napper
Loxodera epectinata (Napper) Launert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Loxodera epectinata (Napper) Launert
Phacelurus caespitosus C.E.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacelurus caespitosus C.E.Hubb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Loxodera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d315c07b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201