Accepted scientific name:
Phleum alpinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum L.
Synonyms:
Phleum alpinum var. ambiguum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. ambiguum Beck
Phleum alpinum var. americanum E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. americanum E.Fourn.
Phleum alpinum f. bracteolatum Dans. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum f. bracteolatum Dans.
Phleum alpinum var. commutatum (Gaudich.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. commutatum (Gaudich.) Boiss.
Phleum alpinum subsp. commutatum (Gaudich.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum subsp. commutatum (Gaudich.) K.Richt.
Phleum alpinum var. parviceps Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. parviceps Briq.
Phleum alpinum subsp. rhaeticum Humphries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum subsp. rhaeticum Humphries
Phleum alpinum var. scribnerianum Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. scribnerianum Pomel
Phleum alpinum f. subcapitatum (Schur) Serb. & E.L.Nyár. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum f. subcapitatum (Schur) Serb. & E.L.Nyár.
Phleum alpinum var. subcapitatum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. subcapitatum Schur
Phleum alpinum var. tenue Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum alpinum var. tenue Trin.
Phleum arcticum Giesecke ex Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum arcticum Giesecke ex Lange
Phleum capitatum Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum capitatum Scop.
Phleum commutatum Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum commutatum Gaudich.
Phleum commutatum var. americanum (E.Fourn.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum commutatum var. americanum (E.Fourn.) Hultén
Phleum geniculatum Bellardi ex Vitman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum geniculatum Bellardi ex Vitman
Phleum gerardii Panz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum gerardii Panz.
Phleum haenkeanum J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum haenkeanum J.Presl
Phleum mouterdei A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum mouterdei A.Camus
Phleum nigricans Willd. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum nigricans Willd. ex Trin.
Phleum ovatum Jacquem. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum ovatum Jacquem. ex Hook.f.
Phleum parviceps (Briq.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum parviceps (Briq.) Rouy
Phleum pratense subsp. alpinum (L.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum pratense subsp. alpinum (L.) Asch. & Graebn.
Phleum pratense var. alpinum (L.) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum pratense var. alpinum (L.) Celak.
Phleum rhaeticum (Humphries) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum rhaeticum (Humphries) Rauschert
Phleum subalpinum Brügger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum subalpinum Brügger
Phleum vaginatum Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum vaginatum Sennen
Plantinia alpina (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia alpina (L.) Bubani
Plantinia tournefortii Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia tournefortii Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Phleum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d324fd0a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201