Accepted scientific name:
Poa compressa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa L.
Synonyms:
Paneion compressum (L.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paneion compressum (L.) Lunell
Poa anceps C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa anceps C.Presl
Poa compressa f. depauperata Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa f. depauperata Millsp.
Poa compressa var. depauperata Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa var. depauperata Mutel
Poa compressa var. expansa N.Böhling & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa var. expansa N.Böhling & H.Scholz
Poa compressa subsp. langeana (Rchb.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa subsp. langeana (Rchb.) Rouy
Poa compressa var. langeana (Rchb.) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa var. langeana (Rchb.) W.D.J.Koch
Poa compressa var. polynoda (Parn.) Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa var. polynoda (Parn.) Syme
Poa compressa var. sylvestris Torr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa compressa var. sylvestris Torr.
Poa fertilis Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fertilis Hegetschw.
Poa langeana Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa langeana Rchb.
Poa leptostachya D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa leptostachya D.Don
Poa muralis Wibel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa muralis Wibel
Poa pallens Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pallens Poir.
Poa planicularis F.H.Wiggers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa planicularis F.H.Wiggers
Poa planiculmis Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa planiculmis Weber
Poa polynoda Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa polynoda Parn.
Poa polynoda var. denticulata Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa polynoda var. denticulata Parn.
Poa subcompressa Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa subcompressa Parn.
Poa thurmanniana Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa thurmanniana Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Poa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d32713e0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201