Accepted scientific name:
Carex pauciflora Lightf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pauciflora Lightf.
Synonyms:
Anithista patula Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anithista patula Raf.
Carex leucoglochin L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex leucoglochin L.f.
Carex patula Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex patula Huds.
Carex pauciflora f. elatior Kük. & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pauciflora f. elatior Kük. & J.Schust.
Carex phyllophora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex phyllophora Kunth
Caricinella pauciflora (Lightf.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella pauciflora (Lightf.) St.-Lag.
Leucoglochin pauciflorus (Lightf.) Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoglochin pauciflorus (Lightf.) Heuff.
Psyllophora pauciflora (Lightf.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora pauciflora (Lightf.) Schur
Trasus pauciflorus (Lightf.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus pauciflorus (Lightf.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a893eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201