Accepted scientific name:
Carex trinervis Degl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex trinervis Degl.
Synonyms:
Carex acuta var. nervosa G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acuta var. nervosa G.Mey.
Carex acuta var. trinervis (Degl.) Jess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acuta var. trinervis (Degl.) Jess.
Carex cerina Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cerina Dumort.
Carex frisica H.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex frisica H.Koch
Carex glauca var. digyna Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex glauca var. digyna Boeckeler
Carex glauca subsp. trinervis (Degl.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex glauca subsp. trinervis (Degl.) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex trinervis var. laxa Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex trinervis var. laxa Lange
Osculisa trinervis (Degl.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osculisa trinervis (Degl.) Raf.
Vignea trinervis (Degl.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea trinervis (Degl.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Coasts of Denmark to SW. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a980c5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201