Accepted scientific name:
Carex mackenziei V.I.Krecz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex mackenziei V.I.Krecz.
Synonyms:
Carex norvegica Willd. ex Schkuhr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex norvegica Willd. ex Schkuhr
Carex norvegica var. isostachya Norman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex norvegica var. isostachya Norman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: N. Europe to Japan, Subarctic America to NE. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a7e277-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201