Accepted scientific name:
Carex nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex nevadensis Boiss. & Reut.
Synonyms:
Carex flava var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flava var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Briq.
Carex lepidocarpa var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lepidocarpa var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Kük.
Carex lepidocarpa subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Luceño (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lepidocarpa subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Luceño
Carex mairei subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mairei subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Malag.
Carex oederi Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oederi Willk.
Carex oederi var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oederi var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) K.Richt.
Carex oederi subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex oederi subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman
Carex viridula subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) B.Schmid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex viridula subsp. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) B.Schmid
Carex viridula var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Crins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex viridula var. nevadensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Crins
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Spain (Sierra Nevada, Sierra de los Filabres)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a848d4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201