You selected Carex ramenskii var. caudata Hultén. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex ramenskii Kom. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex ramenskii Kom.
Synonyms:
Carex ramenskii var. caudata Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ramenskii var. caudata Hultén
Carex salina subsp. ramenskii (Kom.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex salina subsp. ramenskii (Kom.) T.V.Egorova
Carex salina var. tristigmatica Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex salina var. tristigmatica Kük.
Carex subspathacea subsp. ramenskii (Kom.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subspathacea subsp. ramenskii (Kom.) T.V.Egorova
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Russian Far East to Alaska, N. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1cbb21a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201