Accepted scientific name:
Carex mucronata All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex mucronata All.
Synonyms:
Carex abnormis (Rouy) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex abnormis (Rouy) Prain
Carex bracteata Suter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bracteata Suter
Carex gracilis Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex gracilis Honck.
Carex illustranda Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex illustranda Steud.
Carex juncifolia J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex juncifolia J.F.Gmel.
Carex mucronata f. androgyna Camperio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mucronata f. androgyna Camperio
Carex nitida Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nitida Hoppe
Carex setacea Froel. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex setacea Froel. ex Kunth
Edritria mucronata (All.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edritria mucronata (All.) Raf.
Vignantha mucronata (All.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignantha mucronata (All.) Schur
Vignea mucronata (All.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea mucronata (All.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: C. & S. Europe (Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a831f6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201