Accepted scientific name:
Carex diluta M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex diluta M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Carex hornschuchiana var. diluta (M.Bieb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex hornschuchiana var. diluta (M.Bieb.) Nyman
Infraspecific taxon: Carex diluta subsp. diluta
Carex diluta subsp. fissirostris (Ball) Maire & Weiller
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Morocco, E. Europe to C. Nepal
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d10a1c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201