Accepted scientific name:
Carex buekii Wimm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex buekii Wimm.
Synonyms:
Carex banatica Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex banatica Heuff.
Carex cespitosa var. buekii (Wimm.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cespitosa var. buekii (Wimm.) Fiori
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: C. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d22262-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201