Accepted scientific name:
Carex baldensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex baldensis L.
Synonyms:
Chionanthula baldensis (L.) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chionanthula baldensis (L.) Fedde & J.Schust.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: C. & E. Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fa2c88-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201