Accepted scientific name:
Carex disticha Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha Huds.
Synonyms:
Carex arenaria Leers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex arenaria Leers
Carex disticha var. capitata Hampe ex O.Lang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. capitata Hampe ex O.Lang
Carex disticha var. compactior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. compactior Kük.
Carex disticha var. decipiens T.Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. decipiens T.Durand
Carex disticha var. distachya O.Lang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. distachya O.Lang
Carex disticha var. elatior Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. elatior Boeckeler
Carex disticha var. floribunda (Peterm.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. floribunda (Peterm.) Peterm.
Carex disticha f. floribunda (Peterm.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha f. floribunda (Peterm.) Peterm.
Carex disticha var. gracilis Metsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. gracilis Metsch
Carex disticha subsp. grossheimii (V.I.Krecz.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha subsp. grossheimii (V.I.Krecz.) T.V.Egorova
Carex disticha var. longibracteata Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. longibracteata Schleich.
Carex disticha var. luxurians Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. luxurians Beck
Carex disticha var. minor Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. minor Peterm.
Carex disticha f. pangyna Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha f. pangyna Beck
Carex disticha var. pedunculata Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha var. pedunculata Pamp.
Carex disticha f. permixta Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex disticha f. permixta Beck
Carex grossheimii V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex grossheimii V.I.Krecz.
Carex intermedia Gooden. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia Gooden.
Carex intermedia var. abbreviata Klett & Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia var. abbreviata Klett & Richt.
Carex intermedia f. distachya (O.Lang) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. distachya (O.Lang) Kük.
Carex intermedia f. elatior (Boeckeler) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. elatior (Boeckeler) Kük.
Carex intermedia f. floribunda (Peterm.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. floribunda (Peterm.) Kük.
Carex intermedia f. longibracteata (Schleich.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. longibracteata (Schleich.) Kük.
Carex intermedia f. minor (Peterm.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. minor (Peterm.) Kük.
Carex intermedia f. pangyna (Beck) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. pangyna (Beck) Kük.
Carex intermedia f. permixta (Beck) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia f. permixta (Beck) Kük.
Carex intermedia var. repens Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex intermedia var. repens Rchb.
Carex longibracteata Schleich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex longibracteata Schleich.
Carex modesta J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex modesta J.Gay
Carex multiformis Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex multiformis Thuill.
Carex pseudoarenaria Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pseudoarenaria Pers.
Carex schoenoides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex schoenoides DC.
Carex spicata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spicata Lam.
Carex teretiuscula subsp. modesta (J.Gay) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex teretiuscula subsp. modesta (J.Gay) Nyman
Caricina disticha (Huds.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina disticha (Huds.) St.-Lag.
Vignea disticha (Huds.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea disticha (Huds.) Peterm.
Vignea disticha f. floribunda Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea disticha f. floribunda Peterm.
Vignea intermedia Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea intermedia Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia, SE. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a6b657-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201