Accepted scientific name:
Carex paniculata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex paniculata L.
Synonyms:
Caricina paniculata (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina paniculata (L.) St.-Lag.
Physiglochis paniculata (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physiglochis paniculata (L.) Raf.
Rhynchopera paniculata (L.) Börner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchopera paniculata (L.) Börner
Vignea paniculata (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea paniculata (L.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex paniculata subsp. calderae (A.Hansen) Lewej. & Lobin
Carex paniculata subsp. hansenii Lewej. & Lobin
Carex paniculata subsp. lusitanica (Willd.) Maire
Carex paniculata subsp. paniculata
Carex paniculata subsp. szovitsii (V.I.Krecz.) Ö.Nilsson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Macaronesia, Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a88888-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201