Accepted scientific name:
Carex rhynchophysa Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex rhynchophysa Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall.
Synonyms:
Carex bullata subsp. laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bullata subsp. laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Fr.
Carex bullata var. laevirostris Blytt ex Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bullata var. laevirostris Blytt ex Fr.
Carex laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Andersson
Carex laevirostris f. gracilior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laevirostris f. gracilior Kük.
Carex robusta F.Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex robusta F.Nyl.
Carex ventricosa Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ventricosa Franch.
Carex vesicaria subsp. lacustris Th.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria subsp. lacustris Th.Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: N. & E. Europe to Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a8fb1d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201