Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Bulbostylis ovatus (Roth) Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis ovatus (Roth) Steven
Clavula ovata (Roth) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavula ovata (Roth) Dumort.
Cyperus ovatus (Roth) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ovatus (Roth) Missbach & E.H.L.Krause
Eleocharis annua House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis annua House
Eleocharis ovata var. aphanactis J.W.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ovata var. aphanactis J.W.Moore
Eleocharis ovata var. humifusa A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ovata var. humifusa A.Terracc.
Eleocharis ovata var. italica A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ovata var. italica A.Terracc.
Eleocharis ovata var. obtusa Kük. ex Skottsb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ovata var. obtusa Kük. ex Skottsb.
Eleocharis ovata f. sessitensis A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis ovata f. sessitensis A.Terracc.
Eleocharis soloniensis (Dubois) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis soloniensis (Dubois) H.Hara
Eleocharis soloniensis var. nipponica H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis soloniensis var. nipponica H.Hara
Eleogenus ovatus (Roth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus ovatus (Roth) Nees
Scirpus annuus Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus annuus Thuill.
Scirpus capitatus Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus capitatus Schreb.
Scirpus compressus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus compressus Moench
Scirpus elegantulus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus elegantulus Steud.
Scirpus multicaulis C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus multicaulis C.C.Gmel.
Scirpus ovatus Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus ovatus Roth
Scirpus soloniensis Dubois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus soloniensis Dubois
Scirpus turgidus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus turgidus Pers.
Trichophyllum ovatum (Roth) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophyllum ovatum (Roth) House
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2ae0c32-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201