Accepted scientific name:
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl
Synonyms:
Mariscus mariscus (L.) Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus mariscus (L.) Borbás
Schoenus mariscus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus mariscus L.
Infraspecific taxon: Cladium mariscus subsp. californicum (S.Watson) Govaerts
Cladium mariscus subsp. intermedium Kük.
Cladium mariscus subsp. jamaicense (Crantz) Kük.
Cladium mariscus subsp. mariscus
Cladium mariscus subsp. martii (Roem. & Schult.) T.V.Egorova
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Cladium
Distribution: Cosmopolitan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1c86754-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201