Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Bulbostylis palustris (L.) Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbostylis palustris (L.) Steven
Chlorocharis palustris (L.) Rikli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocharis palustris (L.) Rikli
Clavula palustris (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavula palustris (L.) Dumort.
Cyperus palustris (L.) Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus palustris (L.) Sessé & Moc.
Megadenus palustris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Megadenus palustris (L.) Raf.
Schoenus palustris (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus palustris (L.) Bernh.
Scirpus palustris L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus palustris L.
Trichophyllum palustre (L.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophyllum palustre (L.) House
Infraspecific taxon: Eleocharis palustris subsp. iranica Kukkonen
Eleocharis palustris subsp. palustris
Eleocharis palustris var. vigens L.H.Bailey
Eleocharis palustris subsp. waltersii Bureš & Danihelka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: Temp. Northern Hemisphere to Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1b4ba88-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201