Accepted scientific name:
Carex phyllostachys C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex phyllostachys C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Forexeta phyllostachys (C.A.Mey.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Forexeta phyllostachys (C.A.Mey.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: W. Macedonia to Greece, Turkey to N. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a8aee7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201