Accepted scientific name:
Carex binervis Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex binervis Sm.
Synonyms:
Carex binervis var. alpina Drejer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex binervis var. alpina Drejer
Carex binervis f. nigrescens Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex binervis f. nigrescens Druce
Carex binervis var. ovata Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex binervis var. ovata Merino
Carex distans Lightf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex distans Lightf.
Carex distans subsp. binervis (Sm.) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex distans subsp. binervis (Sm.) Husn.
Carex fulva Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fulva Hornem.
Carex gandogeri H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex gandogeri H.Lév. & Vaniot
Carex gandogeri H.Lév. ex Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex gandogeri H.Lév. ex Gand.
Carex multinervis Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex multinervis Krock.
Carex ovata Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ovata Merino
Carex rodriguezii Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rodriguezii Merino
Carex sadleri E.F.Linton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sadleri E.F.Linton
Carex versicolor Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex versicolor Dumort.
Trasus binervis (Sm.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus binervis (Sm.) Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: W. & N. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a609bd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201