Accepted scientific name:
Blysmus compressus (L.) Panz. ex Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blysmus compressus (L.) Panz. ex Link
Synonyms:
Aplostemon compressum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aplostemon compressum (L.) Raf.
Chaetospora compressa (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetospora compressa (L.) Gray
Heleogiton compressa (L.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heleogiton compressa (L.) Peterm.
Nomochloa compressa (L.) Beetle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomochloa compressa (L.) Beetle
Schoenus compressus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus compressus L.
Scirpus compressus (L.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus compressus (L.) Pers.
Infraspecific taxon: Blysmus compressus var. brevifolius (Decne.) Karth.
Blysmus compressus subsp. compressus
Blysmus compressus var. dissitus (Duthie) Karth.
Blysmus compressus subsp. subulifolius A.P.Khokhr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Blysmus
Distribution: Europe to Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a47c00-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201