You selected Carex ferruginea var. caudata Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex caudata (Kük.) Pereda & Laínz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex caudata (Kük.) Pereda & Laínz
Synonyms:
Carex ferruginea subsp. caudata (Kük.) Pereda & Laínz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea subsp. caudata (Kük.) Pereda & Laínz
Carex ferruginea var. caudata Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ferruginea var. caudata Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: NW. Spain
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25faee66-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201