Accepted scientific name:
Carex physodes M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex physodes M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Carex stenophylla var. curaica Litv. ex Kneuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex stenophylla var. curaica Litv. ex Kneuck.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: S. European Russia to C. Asia and Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ffac8a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201