Accepted scientific name:
Carex oedipostyla Duval-Jouve (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex oedipostyla Duval-Jouve
Synonyms:
Carex ambigua Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ambigua Link
Carex linkii subsp. ambigua Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex linkii subsp. ambigua Nyman
Carex valesiaca Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex valesiaca Wahlenb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Canary Is., SW. Europe, NW. Morocco
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a8688c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201