Accepted scientific name:
Carex vacillans Drejer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex vacillans Drejer
Synonyms:
Carex haematolepis subsp. kattegatensis (Almq.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex haematolepis subsp. kattegatensis (Almq.) Nyman
Carex haematolepis var. vacillans (Drejer) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex haematolepis var. vacillans (Drejer) Nyman
Carex kattegatensis (Almq.) Fr. ex V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex kattegatensis (Almq.) Fr. ex V.I.Krecz.
Carex salina subsp. kattegatensis (Almq.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex salina subsp. kattegatensis (Almq.) Nyman
Carex salina var. kattegatensis Almq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex salina var. kattegatensis Almq.
Carex subnigra Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subnigra Lepage
Carex supergoodenoughii Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex supergoodenoughii Lepage
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: N. Europe, E. Canada to NE. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26022e56-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201