Accepted scientific name:
Carex rorulenta Porta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex rorulenta Porta
Synonyms:
Carex halleriana subsp. rorulenta (Porta) Malag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex halleriana subsp. rorulenta (Porta) Malag.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Baleares
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1cb7732-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201