Accepted scientific name:
Carex stenolepis Less. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex stenolepis Less.
Synonyms:
Carex ewingii E.S.Marshall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ewingii E.S.Marshall
Carex grahamii Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex grahamii Boott
Carex mainensis Porter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex mainensis Porter
Carex saxatilis var. grahamii (Boott) Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex saxatilis var. grahamii (Boott) Hook. & Arn.
Carex saxatilis subsp. grahamii (Boott) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex saxatilis subsp. grahamii (Boott) Nyman
Carex vesicaria var. grahamii (Boott) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. grahamii (Boott) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Greenland, N. & NE. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26014676-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201