Accepted scientific name:
Carex microglochin subsp. microglochin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex lyonii Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lyonii Boott
Carex pauciflora Balb. ex Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pauciflora Balb. ex Boott
Uncinia europaea J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia europaea J.Gay
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex microglochin
Distribution: Europe to Himalaya, Russian Far East to Subarctic & Subalpine America
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Dec 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2a81f95-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201